USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

SC Type Dublex Fiber Optic Connectors

The Duplex Clip gives you the opportunity to create a Duplex connector out of two Standard Simplex SC connectors.

Features:

  • High mechanical and thermal resistance according to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • Channel identification (A-B)
 

Complies with

IEC 61754-4, TIA 604-3

Technology

full ceramic ferrule (2.5 mm) and sleeve (SM)

Tuning

in 60° steps

Mechanical resistance

100 N tensile load.

Operating Temperature

-40 °C to +85 °C

Flammability

UL 94-V0

Durability

min. 1000 mating cycles

Connector Colour

singlemode PC (Automated polshing)

Blue

singlemode (APC 8°/9°)

Green

Multi Mode (62.5 / 50 micron)

Beige

 

New Products

Constant Force Springs
Constant Force Springs
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$15.43
Price inc. VAT:$18.21
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$31.08
Price inc. VAT:$36.67
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top