GBP
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

Fiber Inspection Cleaning and Test Kit - FTTx, FBP/HD3

  • Dual magnification FBP video probe microscope 200/400X hardwired to HD3 video display
  • Interchangeable FBPT inspection tips (4)
  • IBC Cleaner for 1.25mm connectors
  • IBC Cleaner for 2.5mm connectors
  • Cleaning solvent & lint-free wipes
  • OLS-55 Laser Source (1310/1550nm, APC)
  • OLP-57 FTTx Power Meter (1310/1490/1550nm, APC)
  • Patch cords (test leads)
  • Visual Fault Locator
  • Carrying case

 

 

Specification FBP-HD3
Video Display 1.8" (45.7mm) TFT LCD Screen
Connector 4-pin Hirose for FBP probes
Power Source Built in rechargeable NiMH (nickel metal hydride) 800mAH battery 
or AC adapter (100-200V AC/12V DC)
Power Modes ON (continuous no)
GripSwitch (power saving)
OFF/CHARGE
Run Time ~3 hour (continous on) Extended run time with use of grip switch

 

New Products

VIAVI OLS-35 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Singlemode

VIAVI OLS-35 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Singlemode

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
VIAVI OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Multimode

VIAVI OLS-34 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Multimode

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
Turta IoT HAT

Turta IoT HAT

Price excl. VAT:£39.96
Price inc. VAT:£47.15

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:£30.43
Price inc. VAT:£35.91
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:£7.99
Price inc. VAT:£9.43
Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Price excl. VAT:£7.72
Price inc. VAT:£9.11

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top