GBP
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

BUDI-M Building Distribution Enclosure

  • The BUDI wall boxes are designed to operate in category C (controlled), category G (outdoor ground level) and category A (aerial) as characterized by IEC 61753-1
  • Materials are LSZH; fire retardant
  • UV stable material for outdoor above ground use
  • Multiple cable ports available and bottom cable seal blocks are wrap around
  • Possibility to integrate passive optical components
  • Removable enclosure lid
  • Capacity up to 48 SC connectors or 72 LC for the BUDI-M connectors. Other connector types can be made available as well
  • Compatible with pre-tailed Mini-Breakout cable
  • FSASA splitter integration compatible
  • Accommodates a cable loop
  • Lock with key available
  • Multiple accessories available to terminate and seal different cable types

New Products

VIAVI OLS-35 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Singlemode

VIAVI OLS-35 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Singlemode

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
VIAVI OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Multimode

VIAVI OLS-34 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Multimode

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
Turta IoT HAT

Turta IoT HAT

Price excl. VAT:£39.96
Price inc. VAT:£47.15

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:£30.43
Price inc. VAT:£35.91
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:£7.99
Price inc. VAT:£9.43
Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Price excl. VAT:£7.72
Price inc. VAT:£9.11

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top