GBP
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

JDSU OLP-57 FTTx-PON Selective Optical Power Meter

Key Features:

  • The market’s first BPON/EPON/GPON optical power meter
  • Selective FTTX power meter with through mode, measuring at all three wavelengths 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1310 nm in an FTTX/PON system simultaneously.
  • Easy pass/fail analysis via multiple-user adjustable thresholds per wavelength. Ten pre-defined, useradjustable sets are provided.
  • Illuminated graphical user interface (GUI) displays all necessary parameters and up to three test results simultaneously.
  • Universal adapter system (BN 2150/00.xx) for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm connectors available.
  • 4 AA size batteries for long operating time.
  • Data transfer via USB interface.
  • Burst mode function for 1310 nm upstream.

 

 

Bonus
Garanti Bankası
Maximum
İş Bankası
Installment
number
InstallmentTotalInstallment
number
InstallmentTotal
2 2 £247.92£495.84
4 £132.14£528.564
6 £90.33£541.956 £82.64£495.84
8 £69.42£555.338
9 9 £58.40£525.58

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top