GBP
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

JDSU OLP-57 FTTx-PON Selective Optical Power Meter

Key Features:

  • The market’s first BPON/EPON/GPON optical power meter
  • Selective FTTX power meter with through mode, measuring at all three wavelengths 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1310 nm in an FTTX/PON system simultaneously.
  • Easy pass/fail analysis via multiple-user adjustable thresholds per wavelength. Ten pre-defined, useradjustable sets are provided.
  • Illuminated graphical user interface (GUI) displays all necessary parameters and up to three test results simultaneously.
  • Universal adapter system (BN 2150/00.xx) for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm connectors available.
  • 4 AA size batteries for long operating time.
  • Data transfer via USB interface.
  • Burst mode function for 1310 nm upstream.

 

 

Maximum
İş Bankası
Installment
number
InstallmentTotal
2 £254.00£508.00
6 £84.67£508.00
9 £59.83£538.48

New Products

Asus tinker board

Asus tinker board

Price excl. VAT:£53.90
Price inc. VAT:£63.61
Zaxe Filament PLA Transparent

Zaxe Filament PLA Transparent

Price excl. VAT:£40.16
Price inc. VAT:£47.39
Zaxe Filament PLA Glossy Green

Zaxe Filament PLA Glossy Green

Price excl. VAT:£28.22
Price inc. VAT:£33.30

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:£29.96
Price inc. VAT:£35.35
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:£7.79
Price inc. VAT:£9.19
Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Price excl. VAT:£7.60
Price inc. VAT:£8.97

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top