GBP
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

JDSU OLP-57 FTTx-PON Selective Optical Power Meter

Key Features:

  • The market’s first BPON/EPON/GPON optical power meter
  • Selective FTTX power meter with through mode, measuring at all three wavelengths 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1310 nm in an FTTX/PON system simultaneously.
  • Easy pass/fail analysis via multiple-user adjustable thresholds per wavelength. Ten pre-defined, useradjustable sets are provided.
  • Illuminated graphical user interface (GUI) displays all necessary parameters and up to three test results simultaneously.
  • Universal adapter system (BN 2150/00.xx) for 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm connectors available.
  • 4 AA size batteries for long operating time.
  • Data transfer via USB interface.
  • Burst mode function for 1310 nm upstream.

 

 

Maximum
İş Bankası
Installment
number
InstallmentTotal
2 £257.98£515.96
6 £86.00£515.96
9 £60.77£546.92

New Products

VIAVI OLS-35 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Singlemode

VIAVI OLS-35 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Singlemode

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
VIAVI OLP-34 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Multimode

VIAVI OLS-34 SmartPocket Optical Light Source - Multimode

Price excl. VAT:£0.00
Price inc. VAT:£0.00
Turta IoT HAT

Turta IoT HAT

Price excl. VAT:£39.90
Price inc. VAT:£47.08

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:£30.43
Price inc. VAT:£35.91
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:£7.98
Price inc. VAT:£9.42
Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Raspberry Pi 3 Official Case

Price excl. VAT:£7.72
Price inc. VAT:£9.11

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top