USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

M-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Central Office
M-Pack Fiber Optic Cable - Furukawa Central Office Broadband Systems

M-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

For high-density, high bandwidth and miluti-fiber connectors, M-Pack Fiber Optic Cable is the best solutions in Furukawa Broadband Central Office systems. M-Pack Fiber has two types: halogen free and flame retardant with 2-12 capacity and Plenum rated with 2-48 capacity. M-Pack Fiber Optic Cable is a Central Office solution in Furukawa Broadband Systems.


M-Pack Fiber Optic Cable Section Layers

M-Pack Fiber Optic Cable Details



Constructive Features
Cable Type Plenum-Rated  LSZH-Rated
Fiber Count  2 4 6 8 12 16 24 32 36 - 48  2 42837
Cable outer diameter
(mm) 
2 3 3 3 3 3.8 3.8 4.5 4.8 2 3
Cable weight (kg/km)  4.8 8.2 8.4 8.7 9.2 12.6 13.7 17.2 20.4 3.9 8
Maximum Tensile
Rating (N) 
100
Temperature (°C) Operation (SM)  -20 °C to 70 °C
Operation (MM)  0 °C to 70 °C
Installation  -20 °C to 60 °C
Storage and shipping  -40 °C to 70 °C
Performance
Fiber Type Single-Mode  Grade  1310 nm (dB/km)  1550 nm (dB/km)
AllWave FLEX+ ZWP Bend-Optimized Single-Mode Fiber  G.657.A2  0.4 0.3
AllWave FLEX+ Enhanced Bend-Optimized Single-Mode Fiber  G.657.A2  0.4 0.3
EZ-Bend® Ultra Bend Single-Mode  G657B3  0.4 0.3
Multimode  Grade  850 nm (dB/km)  1300 nm (dB/km)
62.5/1245 Multimode  OM1  3.4 1
LaserWave® FLEX G+ Multimode Fiber  OM2  3.5 1.5
LaserWave® FLEX 300 Multimode Fiber  OM3  3.5 1.5
LaserWave® FLEX 550 Multimode Fiber  OM4  3.5 1.5





New Products

F-892-002 Pipe Temperature Sensor

F-892-002 Pipe Temperature Sensor

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
ELR 10 Temperature Sensor

ELR 10 Temperature Sensor

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
ETOG‐56T/ETOK‐T Ground Temperature and Humidity Sensor

ETOG‐56T/ETOK‐T Ground Temperature and Humidity Sensor

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$36.00
Price inc. VAT:$42.48
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$17.87
Price inc. VAT:$21.09
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top