+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

AccuPack Indoor Distribution Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo FBS-furukawa-broadband-systems Logo Central Office
AccuPack Indoor Distribution Cable - Furukawa Central Office Broadband Systems

AccuPack Indoor Distribution Cable

One AccuPack fiber unit has 2 to 12 color coded fibers with a 250 μm diameter each. The AccuPack unit is surrounded by aramid yarn and covered in a flame-retardant, low smoke, zero-halogen (LSZH) outer jacket, in order to form the durable and flexible Accupack Indoor Cable. AccuPack Indoor Distribution Cable is best for installations in overhead raceways or in underfloor trays in premesis applications, and it is suitable for data center, LAN infrastructure or central office applications in Furukawa Broadband systems.


AccuPack Indoor Distribution Cable Section Layers

AccuPack Indoor Distribution Cable Details



Constructive Features
Cable Type AccuPack Indoor & Indoor/Outdoor  AccuPack TC
Coating LSZH Only  Dual-Rated LSZH  Plenum
Fiber Count  42770 6 8 12 12 24 12 24
Cable outer diameter
(mm) 
4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.5 5.4 4.5 5.4
Cable weight (kg/km)  19.4 18.2 18.9 19.2 22.2 29.7 23.6 31.7
Maximum Tensile
Rating (N) 
440
Temperature (°C) Installation  -10 °C to 60 °C
Operation  -20 °C to 70 °C
Storage  -40 °C to 70 °C
Performance
Maximum Cable
Attenuation
Single-Mode Fibers (dB/km)  1350 nm  1550 nm
AllWave FLEX+ and AllWave FLEX+ Enhanced Single-Mode Fibers  0.4 0.3
EZ-Bend Ultra Bend-Insensitive Fiber  0.4 0.3
Multimode Fibers (dB/km)  850 nm  1300 nm
62.5 Multimode Fiber  3.4 1
LaserWave FLEX300 and 550 Multimode Fibers  3 1
LaserWave FLEX G+ Multimode Fiber  3.5 1.5





New Products

BASK FTTH Termination Box
BASK FTTH Termination Box
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK)  J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Duplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x2 OBK) J-(ZN)H-FIG-8 Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.25
Price inc. VAT:$0.30
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK)  J-(ZN)H Indoor
Simplex Fiber Optic Cable | (1x1 OBK) J-(ZN)H Indoor
Price excl. VAT:$0.15
Price inc. VAT:$0.18

Bestsellers

FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
FreezeTec 12 Heating cable . Thermostat
Price excl. VAT:$37.48
Price inc. VAT:$44.23
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
PERP-MELTSTICK Scratch Repair for PE Coating
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Zaxe X1 3D Printer
Price excl. VAT:$2,250.00
Price inc. VAT:$2,655.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top