USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

CFOI-UB Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
Furukawa Data Center CFOI-UB Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

CFOI-UB Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Furukawa CFOI-UB Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable has from 2 to 144 fibers in loose tubes a surrounding dielectric central strength member. These loose tubes are covered by an outer jacket that is resistant to flames. Furukawa Data Center CFOI-UB Loose Tube Indoor Fiber Optic Cable is suitable for backbone and horizontal cabling where high safety measure is required.


CFOI-UB


CFOI-UB Fiber Optic Cable Details



Fiber types Multimode (50/125)  OM4, OM3 and OM2
Multimode (62.5/125)  OM1
Single-mode (9/125)  G.652.D
Fiber count  02 to 144
Core type  Dry and totally gel-free
Flammability rating  OFN or LSZH
Fiber count  02 to 12  18 to 36  48 to 60  72 96 120 144
Nominal outer diameter (mm)  9.6  9.8  10.6  11.2  12.8  14.4  16.2
Nominal weight (kg/km)  81 90 100 115 143 165 212
Maximum load during
installation (kgf)
Up to 12F: 66
More than12F: 132
Minimum bending radius
(mm)
During installation  15 x cable diameter
After installation  10 x cable diameter









New Products

Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
Price excl. VAT:$112.80
Price inc. VAT:$133.11

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$16.90
Price inc. VAT:$19.94
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$34.04
Price inc. VAT:$40.17
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$10.02
Price inc. VAT:$11.83

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top