USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

CFOT-UB Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
Furukawa Data Center CFOT-UB Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

CFOT-UB Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Furukawa CFOT-UB Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable has from 2 to 144 fibers in loose tubes surrounding a dielectric central strength member. These loose tubes are covered by an outer jacket that is resistant to flames and ultraviolet light. Furukawa Data Center CFOT-UB Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable is suitable for installation in ducts or aerial installation lashed in a steel messenger.


CFOT-UB


CFOT-UB Fiber Optic Cable Details



Fiber types Multimode (50/125)  OM4, OM3 and OM2
Multimode (62.5/125)  OM1
Single-mode (9/125)  G.652.D
Fiber count  02 to 144
Core type  Dry or totally gel-free
Flammability rating  OFN or LSZH
Cable type  Fiber count Fiber count per
basic unit
(loose tube)
Dry core
Nominal outer diameter (mm)  Nominal weight
(kg/km)
CFOT-UB 2 to 12  2 8.9 82
18 to 36  6 9.5 92
48 to 60 12 9.6 107
72 10.9 117
96 12.4 150
120 14.1 183
144 16 225
Maximum load during installation (kgf) Minimum bending radius (mm)
During installation  After installation
Up to 12F: 133 20 x cable diameter  10 x cable diameter
More than 12F: 267









New Products

Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Miller MSAT 16 Mid-Span Access Tool
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
VIAVI MPOLx - SmartClass MPO Optical Loss Test Set
Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
BRW Railway Special Branch Kit
Price excl. VAT:$114.18
Price inc. VAT:$134.74

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$17.11
Price inc. VAT:$20.18
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$34.46
Price inc. VAT:$40.66
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$10.17
Price inc. VAT:$12.00

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top