USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

CFOT-UTR PFV Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
Furukawa Data Center CFOT-UTR PFV Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable Furukawa

CFOT-UTR PFV Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable

Furukawa CFOT-UTR PFV Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable has 2-12 fibers in a unified central tube. This central tube is surrounded by a dielectric strength members and an inner jacket that is resistant to flames. The inner jacket is surrounded by a fiberglass buffer (PFV) layer and an outer layer resistant to flames and ultraviolet light. Furukawa Data Center CFOT-UTR PFV Central Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable is suitable for indoor and outdoor ducts that might suffer from temporary flood and rodents.


CFOT-UTR


CFOT-UTR PFV Fiber Optic Cable Details



Fiber types Multimode (50/125)  OM4, OM3 and OM2
Multimode (62.5/125)  OM1
Single-mode (9/125)  G.652.D
Fiber count  02 to 12
Protection against rodents  Fiberglass yarns (PFV)
Flammability rating  OFN or LSZH
Nominal outer diameter  12 mm
Nominal weight  170 kg/km
Maximum installation load (kgf) Minimum bending radius (mm)
During installation  After installation
300 240 120









New Products

EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables

EZ! SC Connector for Flat Optic Cables

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Optical Rosette J428N

Optical Rosette J428N

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Outdoor Optical Splitter Module WM 4/8

Outdoor Optical Splitter Module WM 4/8

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$35.42
Price inc. VAT:$41.79
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$17.58
Price inc. VAT:$20.75
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.11
Price inc. VAT:$11.93

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top