USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G420R

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G420R

Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G420R

A fiber optic network terminal -modem- that receives optical signal and distributes it to end users. Furukawa FK-ONT-G420R modem is compatible with FTTX networks using PON (Passive Optical Network) technology. FK-ONT-G420R corresponds with an OLT (Optical Line Terminal), sends and receive user traffic, provides a connection interface, and is compatible with GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) and ITU-T G.984 standards.



Optical Modem GPON FK-ONT-G420R Details



Construtive Characteristics
Dimensions Width 160 mm x Height 40 mm x Depth 125 mm Color Black
Power supply  12 VDC with AC/DC full-range adapter included
Operating temperature  0 ºC to 50 ºC
Technical Characteristics
Interfaces 1 optical interface GPON SC-APC
4 copper interfaces Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
2 interfaces POTs RJ-11
GPON Standard GPON ITU-T G.984
2.5 Gbps downstream and 1.25 Gbps upstream
20 km reach (60 km maximum logical reach)
Multiple T-CONTs and GEM Ports
Layer 2 Up to 128 MAC addresses
Up to 16 VLAN groups
Marking/Remarking 802.1p
Layer 3 PPPoE Client
NAT and NAPT
Server DHCP
QoS Bandwidth adjustable from OLT
8 priority lines per port
Management Management and provisioning through OLT
Auto discovery
Provisioning via RADIUS
Remote firmware actualization
Multicast  IGMP snooping





New Products

Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Elektra WiFi Thermostat OWD5 1999
Price excl. VAT:$103.48
Price inc. VAT:$122.11
FiberChek Probe
FiberChek Probe
Price excl. VAT:$3,086.06
Price inc. VAT:$3,641.55

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter
Price excl. VAT:$11.58
Price inc. VAT:$13.66
Raspberry Pi 3
Raspberry Pi 3
Price excl. VAT:$43.64
Price inc. VAT:$51.49
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless
Price excl. VAT:$10.79
Price inc. VAT:$12.74

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top