USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

MPO Fan-Out Cord

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
MPO Fan-Out cord

MPO Fan-Out Cord

Furukawa pre-terminated fan-out fiber optic cord has an MPO connector on one end and 12 LC connectors on the other end. MPO fan-out cord is used in a high density Data Center environment.



MPO Fan-Out Cord Details



Constructive Characteristics
Length Cable type Fiber count Flammability class
From 10 up to 20 m 3mm Multifber optical cord 12 Fibers LSZH
Connector Fiber type Polishing type Cable color
MPO
(male or female)
SM APC Yellow
MM UPC Aqua
LC SM UPC Yellow
MM Aqua
Performance
Connector Fiber type Insertion loss Return loss
MPO / MTP Single-Mode G.652D (9/125 μm) 0.25 dB (typical) ≥ 40 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)
Multimode OM4
(50/125 μm)
0.15 dB (typical) ≥ 20 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)
LC Single-Mode G.652D (9/125 μm) 0.15 dB (typical) ≥ 50 dB
0.30 dB (maximum)
Multimode OM4 (50/125 μm) 0.15 dB (typical) ≥ 30 dB
0.30 dB (maximum)





New Products

SlimBox™ Aerial Drop Terminal Box FK-CTO-16MC

SlimBox™ Aerial Drop Terminal Box FK-CTO-16MC

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Roll-able Ribbon Mini SSW Optic Cable

Roll-able Ribbon Mini SSW Optic Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Roll-able Ribbon SSW Optic Cable

Roll-able Ribbon SSW Optic Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$37.75
Price inc. VAT:$44.55
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$18.74
Price inc. VAT:$22.11
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$9.95
Price inc. VAT:$11.74

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top