USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

MPO Optical Cord

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
MPO Optical Cord

MPO Optical Cord

A multi-fiber MPO optical cord with pre-terminated MPO connectors on both ends for single-mode and multi-mode. Furukawa MPO Optical is all-dielectric, has a LSZH anti flames cover and has 12 fibers capacity.



MPO Optical Cord Details



Constructive Characteristics
Length From 5 up to 20 m
Cable type 3 mm Multifber optical cord
Flammability class LSZH
Fiber count 12 Fibers
Connector Fiber type Polishing type Cable color
MPO (male or female) SM APC Yellow
MM UPC Aqua
Performance
Fiber type Insertion Loss Return Loss
Single-Mode G.652D (9/125 µm) 0.25 dB (typical) ≥ 40 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)
Single-Mode OM4 (50/125 µm) 0.15 dB (typical) ≥ 20 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)


 






New Products

6x8MTP 48 Fiber Breakout Patch Cord Assembly

6x8MTP 48 Fiber Breakout Patch Cord Assembly

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
4x8MTP 32 Fiber Breakout Patch Cord Assembly

4x8MTP 32 Fiber Breakout Patch Cord Assembly

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
2x8MTP 16 Fiber Breakout Patch Cord Assembly

2x8MTP 16 Fiber Breakout Patch Cord Assembly

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$35.96
Price inc. VAT:$42.43
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$17.85
Price inc. VAT:$21.06
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top