USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

MPO Trunk Cable

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
MPO Trunk Cable

MPO Trunk Cable

Furukawa pre-terminated MPO Trunk Cables have MPO connectors on both ends, and are sold with a pulling tool. MPO Trunk Cable is used in a Data Center environment.



MPO Trunk Cable Details



Constructive Characteristics
Length Cable type Fiber count Flammability class
From 10 up to 150 m Unique tube 12 Fibers LSZH
Totally dry 24, 36 or 72 Fibers
Connector  Fiber type Polishing type Cable color
MPO
(male or female)
SM APC Yellow
MM UPC Aqua
Performance
Fiber type Insertion loss Return loss
Single-Mode G.652D and G.657.A 0.25 dB (typical) ≥ 40 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)
Multimode OM3 and OM4 0.15 dB (typical) ≥ 20 dB
0.50 dB (maximum)





New Products

COA-DP Indoor Duplex Acrylate Fiber Optic Zip Cord

COA-DP Indoor Duplex Acrylate Fiber Optic Zip Cord

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
COA-MF Indoor Simplex Acrylate Fiber Optic Cord

COA-MF Indoor Simplex Acrylate Fiber Optic Cord

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
CFOI-MF Indoor Multi Cordage Fiber Optic Cable

CFOI-MF Indoor Multi Cordage Fiber Optic Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$39.67
Price inc. VAT:$46.81
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$19.69
Price inc. VAT:$23.24
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.04
Price inc. VAT:$11.84

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top