USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

Optical Adapter Kit

Furukawa Electric Group Logo
Optical Adapter Kit

Optical Adapter Kit

A kit of Furukawa fiber optic adapters that can be used for Single-mode or Multi-mode, and are compatible with SC, LC-Duplex, ST, FC, MT-Rj, E2000 and MPO connectors.



Optical Adapter Kit Fiber Count

  • 02 fibers (1 piece for duplex adapters or 2 for simplex adapters)
  • 06 fibers (3 pieces for duplex adapters or 6 for simplex adapters)
  • 12 fibers (1 piece, only for MPO adapters)
  • 72 fibers (6 pieces, only for MPO adapters)


Optical Adapters Types and Colors



Adapter Fiber type Polishing type Color
SC SM PC Blue
APC Green
MM PC Beige
LC-Duplex SM PC Blue
APC Green
MM PC Beige
ST SM / MM PC Metallic
FC SM PC and APC Metallic
MM PC
MT-RJ SM / MM PC Black
E2000 SM APC Green
MPO SM / MM PC e APC Black (type A)
Gray (type B)





New Products

Buffered Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable

Buffered Outdoor Fiber Optic LAN Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Modular Support - CDM

Modular Support - CDM

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Mount Plate - CDM

Mount Plate - CDM

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$39.41
Price inc. VAT:$46.50
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$19.56
Price inc. VAT:$23.08
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top