USD
  • TRY
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
+90 444 1 726
Filters

samm market link 1

VIAVI OMK-34 Fiber Optic Enterprise Test Kit - Multimode

VIAVI Turkey Company LOGO
--


VIAVI OMK-34 Enterprise Test Kit



VIAVI OMK-34 Smartpocket Enterprise Test Kit

Combining OLS-34 light source and OLP-34 power meter, from VIAVI, OMK-34 is best for power level and loss measurement tests in LAN and ENTERPRISE fiber optic networks. OMK-34 is suitable for Multi-mode with dual wavelengths 850/1300 nm, and has a push/pull adapter interface UPP. VIAVI optic test kits are globally used for installing and maintaining fiber optic networks, and performing insertion loss measurements, and continuity checks.



OLS-34 + OLP-34 / VIAVI OMK-34 Enterprise Test Kit


VIAVI OMK-34 Features

  • Essential optical test kit for enterprise applications
  • A lightweight, shock-resistant splash-proof design
  • Push/Pull (UPP) 2.5 mm adapter -1.25 mm optional-
  • Auto-ʎ automatic wavelength identification
  • TwinTest automatically tests two wavelengths
  • Error-free and efficient testing
  • Storage capability of 100 results
  • Micro USB port fast report transfer
  • Compatible with SmartReporter free software
  • Pass/Fail report generation for PDF or Excel

VIAVI OMK-34 Applications

Power level test, link Insertion loss measurement, continuity checking and tone detection for Enterprise/LAN networks with 850/1300 nm Multi-mode wavelength.






instruments Applications
Kit Light Source Power Meter Wavelength MM SM Access/FTTX Metro/Core LAN/WAN Enterprise
Enterprise OMK-34 OLS-34 OLP-34 850/1300nm
OMK-36 OLS-36 OLP-35 850/1300nm 1310/1550nm
Service Providers OMK-35 OLS-35 OLP-35 1310/1550nm
OMK-38 OLS-35 OLP-38 1310/1550nm
Video overlay

CATV

  OMK-34
Enterprise Kit
OMK-36
Enterprise Quad Kit
OMK-35
Service Provider Kit
OMK-38
Service Provider Hi-Power Kit
Light Source OLS-34 OLS-36 OLS-35 OLS-35
Fiber type MM (50/125 µm) MM (50/125 µm)/SM SM SM
Output power -20 dBm -20 dBm/-7 dBm -7 dBm -7 dBm
Wavelength uncertainty ± 20 nm
Connector type Switchable adapters
Power Meter OLP-34 OLP-35 OLP-35 OLP-38
Power range -60 to +5 dBm -65 to +10 dBm -65 to +10 dBm -50 to +26 dBm
Max. input power +13 dBm +16 dBm +16 dBm +27 dBm
Connector type Universal push pull (UPP), interface 2.5 mm (1.25 mm as accessory)
Data storage 100 results
General Loss Test Set Specifications
850 nm    
1300 nm    
1310 nm  
1550 nm  
Loss dynamic range 40 dB 40/58 dB 58 dB 43 dB
General Specifications
Dimension w x h x d 280 x 215 x 50 mm (11 x 8.5 x 2 in)
Weight 0.6 kg (1.32 lb)

New Products

MiDia Dry FX Optic Cable

MiDia Dry FX Optic Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
Round Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Round Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00
FIG.8 TB Optic Drop Cable

FIG.8 TB Optic Drop Cable

Price excl. VAT:$0.00
Price inc. VAT:$0.00

Bestsellers

Raspberry Pi 3

Raspberry Pi 3

Price excl. VAT:$37.92
Price inc. VAT:$44.74
Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Raspberry Pi Zero Wireless

Price excl. VAT:$18.82
Price inc. VAT:$22.21
Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Raspberry Pi 3 Power Adapter

Price excl. VAT:$10.00
Price inc. VAT:$11.80

Main Brands

 Google Plus - Samm Technology  Youtube - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology  Twitter - Samm Technology  Facebook - Samm Technology
Scroll To Top